Privacy Policy

The Voucher Market Ltd, t/a WeGift (Us/We) is dedicated to preserving and respecting your privacy and informing you of your rights associated with your personal information.   

This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms & Conditions provides information, on the data that is collected from you and how it is used. For the Purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the Data Controller, for data collected on this website, is The Voucher Market Ltd t/a WeGift, Of 1st Floor, Buckhurst House, 42-44 Buckhurst Avenue, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1LZ.

We will not sell or share your personal information with any other company for its own marketing purposes, without your consent, except if mentioned otherwise in this policy.


1. Information we collect directly from you.

We collect information, such as your name, email address, telephone number, company name, and title on the website.

We only ever collect this information, when you consent to us collecting this information. Here are some examples, for services we offer, where we may collect your information.

i) WeGift Demo’s: We love showing you our platform, and ask you to provide us some information, so we can call you or email you to arrange a demo.

ii) WeGift’s E-Book: We love to share our learnings over our journey so far. When requesting our e-book, we ask for information so we can send it over to you, and find out if you would like to hear more about WeGift.

iii) WeGift Mailing List: At a few different points on the website, you are able to consent to be added to our mailing list, so you can find out about all the awesome goings on in the company. To do this, we collect some of your main details we need.

We will only ever collect your personal information, that you consent to us holding.


2. Where we store your Personal Data.

The information we collect from you may be transferred to and stored in destinations outside of the European Economic Area (EEA). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who works for one of our suppliers.

By using our services you consent to the transfer, storage or processing of your personal information outside of your country.


3. Your rights.

At any time, you have the right to ask us to stop processing the personal information you have provided to us for marketing purposes. You can either do this, but not checking certain boxes on the forms you complete or you can email us at

Access to information You have the right to request whether we are holding any personal information on you by making a ‘subject access request’ under the Data Protection Act 1998. If we do hold information about you we will:

  • Provide a description of it
  • Tell you why we are holding it

To make a requested to us, for any personal information we may hold, please contact us by writing to us, at any of the contact details included below.


5. links to other websites.

This privacy notice does not cover the links within this site linking to other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit.


6. Changes to this privacy notice.

We keep our privacy notice under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated on 28/02/2018. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time.


7. How to Contact US:

If you want to request information about our privacy policy you can contact us at:



1st Floor, Buckhurst House,  42-44 Buckhurst Avenue, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 1LZ